Russ the Story Bus

Sunday 5 May, 10:00 AM

Russ the Story Bus will be replaced by a pop-up library.

Hedley Thomas: The Teacher’s Pet

Saturday 4 May, 10:00 AM

This event is now in Bay 17 at Carriageworks.

The Kingdom and the Power: Saudi Arabia

Saturday 4 May, 11:30 AM

This event is now in Bay 17 at Carriageworks.

Max Porter: Lanny

Saturday 4 May, 11:30 AM

This event is now in Bay 20 at Carriageworks.

Inside Stories

Saturday 4 May, 10:00 AM

This event is now in Bay 22 at Carriageworks.

Ling Ma: Severance

Saturday 4 May, 10:00 AM

This event has been cancelled.

Casey Legler: Godspeed

Saturday 4 May, 6:00 PM

This event is now at Track 8 at Carriageworks.

Kristen Roupenian: Cat Person and Other Stories

Saturday 4 May, 8:00 PM

This event is now at Track 8 at Carriageworks.

The Millennial Condition

Saturday 4 May, 1:30 PM

Evelyn Araluen has replaced Ling Ma as a participant in this event.

Richard Cooke: Tired of Winning

Saturday 4 May, 4:30 PM

Josephine Tovey has replaced Sarah Krasnostein as the moderator of this event.

Trolling in the Deep

Saturday 4 May, 1:30 PM

Benjamin Law has replaced Jamila Rizvi as the moderator of this event.

Blak Brow: Blak Women Take Control

Saturday 4 May, 3:00 PM

Bridget Caldwell has replaced Paola Balla as a participant.

Worried Sick: Living in the Age of Anxiety

Saturday 4 May, 10:00 AM

Sophie Cunningham has replaced Sarah Krasnostein has the moderator of this event.

The Monthly Retells: Bad Teenage Poetry

Saturday 4 May, 7:00 PM

This event has been cancelled.

Jordy Rosenberg: Confessions of the Fox (Parramatta)

Saturday 4 May, 7:00 PM

This event has been cancelled.

Boys to Men: The Masculinity Crisis

Saturday 4 May, 4:30 PM

Janice Peterson has replaced Jan Fran as the moderator of this event.

The Right Way Up: Populism in Australia

Friday 3 May, 10:00 AM

Jennine Khalik has been added to this event.

Can You Spot a Liar?

Friday 3 May, 1:30 PM

This event is now in Bay 17 at Carriageworks.

Sticks and Stones: Defamation Law

Friday 3 May, 1:30 PM

This event is now in Bay 20 at Carriageworks.

An Irrevocable Condition

Friday 3 May, 11:30 AM

Melina Marchetta has replaced Ling Ma as a participant in this event.

The Next Chapter: Writing Blak

Friday 3 May, 4:30 PM

Nayuka Gorrie has replaced Adrian Stanley as a participant in this event.

Women's Work

Friday 3 May, 3:00 PM

This event is now in Track 8 at Carriageworks.

Jane Harper: The Lost Man

Friday 3 May, 3:00 PM

This event is now in Bay 24 at Carriageworks.

Trent Dalton: Boy Swallows Universe

Thursday 2 May, 11:30 AM

This event is now in Bay 17 at Carriageworks.

Markus Zusak: Bridge of Clay

Thursday 2 May, 3:00 PM

This event is now in Bay 17 at Carriageworks.

Outside Voices

Thursday 2 May, 3:00 PM

This event is now in Bay 24 at Carriageworks.

Fault Lines

Thursday 2 May, 11:30 AM

This event is now in Bay 24 at Carriageworks.

Anna Funder: The Cost of Lying and Truth-telling

Thursday 2 May, 1:30 PM

Jason Steger has replaced Sarah Krasnostein as the moderator of this event.

All the Rage

Thursday 2 May, 8:30 PM

Santilla Chingaipe has replaced Jamila Rizvi as the moderator of this event.

Sarah Perry: Melmoth

Thursday 2 May, 3:00 PM

This event is now in Track 8 at Carriageworks.

Graeme Simsion: The Rosie Result

Thursday 2 May, 3:00 PM

This event is now in Bay 22 at Carriageworks.

The Full Catastrophe

Thursday 2 May, 7:00 PM

Janice Petersen has replaced Jan Fran as a participant in this event.